免注册看演示 · 自营 MT5 模拟账户实时运行
Live desk · Equity and drawdown

The live desk
to see your risk.

Move beyond static spreadsheets. Track your trading in real time — live positions, automated drawdown monitoring, and instant stats.

strategyx-ray.com/live
LIVE
9:41Strategy X-Ray
Equity
$128,450
Balance$127,170
Floating P/L
+$1,280.00
On open positions2 · 1.70
Current DD
0.82%
From today's highest equity0.82%
Daily DD
1.46% / 5%
Of the cap you set1.46%

Equity today $128,450

Day high
OpenMidNow

Accounts Today

Main MT5 +$44.50 · $83,910
0.82% / 5%
Online
Challenge #1 MT4 +$79.70 · $42,050
1.46% / 5%
Online
Challenge #2 MT5 −$8.20 · $1,210
0.27% / 5%
Online

Get a warning before the day's loss hits the 5% cap you set.

TimeSymbolType VolumeOpen PriceMarket PipsNet Profit
02:22:14 PMXAUUSD BUY 1.502348.60 2357.20 +8.6 +$1,290.00
01:08:06 PMEURUSD SELL 0.201.08520 1.08570 −5.0 −$10.00
Total 1.70 +$1,280.00
MetaTrader 4 MetaTrader 5 iOS / Android

Portfolio

All your accounts.
One desk.

Today’s P/L, balance, and daily drawdown — per account.

  • Today’s P/L sits next to each balance.
  • Daily drawdown against the 5% cap you set.
  • Live and challenge accounts on one desk.
Portfolio
$127,170 +$116.00 Today's P/L
Main MT5
P/L+$44.50
Balance$83,910
Daily DD0.82% / 5%
Challenge #1 MT4
P/L+$79.70
Balance$42,050
Daily DD1.46% / 5%
Challenge #2 MT5
P/L−$8.20
Balance$1,210
Daily DD0.27% / 5%
Deposits$126,000
Profit / Loss+$2,170
Withdrawals−$1,000
Total Balance$127,170

The App

The same desk.
On your phone.

Equity, drawdown, and alerts — without opening the terminal.

  • Live desk — equity, floating P/L, and daily drawdown in your pocket.
  • Trade alerts — a card when you open or close. A warning before you breach.
  • One login — the same accounts as the web.

Also WeChat, or a signed webhook to your own endpoint.

9:41▮▮▮ 100%
Desk ▾○

Total equity (USD)

128,450.00 +1,280.00
Today's P/L+$116.00
Balance$127,170.00
Drawdown1.46% / 5%

Open positions All ›

XAUUSD
BUY 1.50 · Main
+$1,290.00
2348.60 → 2357.20
EURUSD
SELL 0.20 · Challenge #2
−$10.00
1.08520 → 1.08570

Accounts Manage all

M
Main
MT5 · Live
+$44.50Today
Drawdown0.82% / 5%
Equity85,200.00
Floating+$1,290.00
C1
Challenge #1
MT4 · Challenge
+$79.70Today
Drawdown1.46% / 5%
Equity42,050.00
Floating0.00
9:41▮▮▮ 100%
Desk ▾3 / 3 online
Total equity128,450.00
Floating P/L+$1,280.00
Today's P/L+$116.00
Max drawdown0.0%

2 positions · 0 pending

All clear
Overview Positions Deals Pending
Equity curve
BalanceEquity
1h6h24h7d

Accounts

M MainRunning · floating +1.52% +$44.50
C1 Challenge #1Running · floating 0.00% +$79.70
C2 Challenge #2Running · floating −0.83% −$8.20
9:41▮▮▮ 100%
XAUUSD ▾5s
Positions1 Pending1 Closed0
1m5m15m1h4h
2357.20 +8.60
Delayed 5s
9:41▮▮▮ 100%
‹ InboxMark all
AllSystem
!
BUY XAUUSD filled

+$86.00 · 0.10 at 2356.40

System · Unread
!
Daily DD warning

Challenge #1 approaching 5% cap · 4.20% / 5%

System · Unread

Risk

Balance is booked.
Equity is live.

The shaded gap is floating P/L — paper risk while trades are still open.

  • Balance only moves when you close.
  • Equity includes floating P/L on open trades.
  • The gap is paper until the book is flat.

Get a warning before the day's loss hits the 5% cap you set.

Balance vs Equity
Equity$128,450.00
Balance$127,170.00
Floating P/L+$1,280.00
Daily DD1.46% / 5%
Day high
Floating P/L +$1,280.00
OpenMidNow
Balance · booked Equity · live Paper risk

From today's highest equity.

Strategies

Every EA,
its own numbers.

Win rate, profit factor, and the trade list belong to that EA — not the whole book.

  • Three EAs. Three ledgers.
  • A winning EA does not hide a losing one.
  • Open one — the list is only that EA’s closes.
Strategies Each EA keeps its own book
TrendFollow Main
XAUUSD
Net+$3,450
Win rate68%
PF1.82
Time Symbol Type Volume Net Profit
10:14:22 AM XAUUSD BUY 0.10 +$42.00
11:02:08 AM XAUUSD SELL 0.10 +$26.00
12:41:55 PM XAUUSD BUY 0.10 −$18.00
MeanRev Challenge #1
EURUSD
Net+$620
Win rate54%
PF1.31
Time Symbol Type Volume Net Profit
9:22:14 AM EURUSD BUY 0.20 +$18.00
10:48:02 AM EURUSD SELL 0.20 +$12.00
1:15:40 PM EURUSD BUY 0.10 −$9.00
Breakout Challenge #2
EURUSD
Net−$85
Win rate44%
PF0.86
Time Symbol Type Volume Net Profit
8:11:06 AM EURUSD SELL 0.10 −$14.00
11:33:20 AM EURUSD BUY 0.10 +$8.00
2:04:55 PM EURUSD SELL 0.10 −$11.00
Main Online Challenge Online Grid Offline

Know when a terminal goes quiet.

Getting started

Connected in under a minute.

Connect in the cloud. Already running an EA? That works too.

  1. 01

    Create your account

    Then connect in the cloud — no EA required to start.

  2. 02

    Connect in the cloud

    MT4 or MT5. Server and investor password.

    Need the account hosted? Add a cloud seat.
  3. 03

    See the desk

    The live book opens without installing an EA.

Create your account

Email and password. Then connect an account.

Add an account

PlatformMetaTrader 5
ServerYour MT5 server
Investor••••••••

See the desk

Live positions, equity, and drawdown — on the book you just connected.

Equity$128,450

Add the client

Already running an EA? Drop the client on a chart. The long book follows.

Ready to see the desk?

Connect in the cloud. Live in under a minute.

Strategy X-Ray · 看住风险的实时交易台